Chief Collagen Bar Hazelnut Brownie 45 g, front of wrapper

Hazelnut Brownie Collagen Bar - 45g

$5.95
Skip to product information
Chief Collagen Bar Hazelnut Brownie 45 g, front of wrapper

Hazelnut Brownie Collagen Bar - 45g

$5.95

$5.95 per serve 1 serve of 45 g

Brownie craving, no baking tray required. Each 45 g Chief Collagen bar has 5.7 g carbohydrate and 2.4 g sugars, made from cashews and hazelnuts and sweetened with maple syrup and monk fruit.

  • Gluten free
  • Sweetened with monk fruit, other
Delivery from $10Australia-wide, tracked with Australia Post.
Click & CollectPick up from our Wollongong warehouse.

Chief Hazelnut Brownie Collagen Bar

Hazelnut Brownie · 1 x 45 g bar

Chief Collagen Bar Hazelnut Brownie is a 45 g collagen bar for people counting carbs, made from cashews, hazelnuts and grass-fed bovine collagen. One bar has 5.7 g carbohydrate, 2.4 g sugars and 16 g protein. Keep one in your bag for the school pick-up or the afternoon cuppa.

The brownie you don’t have to bake.

  • 5.7 g carbohydrate and 2.4 g sugars in each 45 g bar.
  • Maple syrup and monk fruit do the sweetening; no sugar alcohols.
  • Cashews (46%) and hazelnuts (11%) with raw cacao and vanilla bean.
  • 16 g protein, with 11 g collagen.
  • Gluten free and dairy free, individually wrapped.
About this product

For the afternoon cuppa, the handbag or the glovebox, when the oven isn’t an option.

  • Each 45 g bar: 5.7 g carbohydrate (13 g per 100 g), 2.4 g sugars, 3.6 g dietary fibre, 16 g protein, 14 g fat, 110 mg sodium.
  • Sweetened with maple syrup and monk fruit. No sugar alcohols in the ingredient list.
  • Made from cashews, hazelnuts and halal grass-fed bovine collagen, with raw cacao, vanilla bean and Himalayan salt.
  • Gluten free and dairy free. Contains cashews and hazelnuts.
  • Other flavours in Collagen Bars, including the Lemon Tart Collagen Bar, and the full Chief range.

Who it suits: Low-carb households who’d rather keep a bar in the bag than bake a tray of brownies.

How to use

Ready to eat.

DO NOT CONSUME IF YOU HAVE PEANUT OR NUT ALLERGIES.

Nutrition information

Servings per package: 1 · Serving size: 45 g

Per serving Per 100 g
Energy 854 kJ (204 Cal) 1898 kJ (454 Cal)
Protein 16 g 35 g
– Gluten Nil detected Nil detected
Fat, Total 14 g 30 g
– Saturated 2.2 g 4.9 g
– Trans 0 g 0 g
Carbohydrate 5.7 g 13 g
– Sugars 2.4 g 5.3 g
Sodium 110 mg 244 mg
Dietary Fibre 3.6 g 8.0 g
Vitamin C 30 mg 67 mg
Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Nuts (cashews [46%] and hazelnuts [11%]), halal grass-fed bovine collagen [25%], tapioca starch, raw cacao, pure organic maple syrup, MCT oil (coconut), camu camu powder, Himalayan salt, vanilla bean powder, monk fruit.

CONTAINS: CASHEWS & HAZELNUTS.
May be present: Sesame, peanuts and other tree nuts.
DO NOT CONSUME IF YOU HAVE PEANUT OR NUT ALLERGIES.

Questions, answered

How many carbs are in a Chief collagen bar?
5.7 g carbohydrate per 45 g bar (13 g per 100 g), with 2.4 g sugars and 3.6 g dietary fibre.

Is the Chief Hazelnut Brownie Collagen Bar gluten free?
Yes, gluten free and dairy free. Gluten is listed as “nil detected” on the nutrition panel.

Can I pack a Chief Collagen Bar in a school lunchbox?
Check your school’s food policy first. The bar contains cashews and hazelnuts, and sesame, peanuts and other tree nuts may be present.

What does the Chief Hazelnut Brownie bar taste like?
Cacao and hazelnut, with vanilla bean and a pinch of Himalayan salt, sweetened with maple syrup and monk fruit.

Always read the label and use only as directed. This product is a food, not a medicine.

What’s inside.

Nutrition information

Servings per pack: 1 · Serving size: 45 g

NutrientPer servePer 100 g
Energy854 kJ (204 Cal)1898 kJ (454 Cal)
Protein16 g35 g
– GlutenNil detectedNil detected
Fat, Total14 g30 g
– Saturated2.2 g4.9 g
– Trans0 g0 g
Carbohydrate5.7 g13 g
– Sugars2.4 g5.3 g
Sodium110 mg244 mg
Dietary Fibre3.6 g8.0 g
Vitamin C30 mg67 mg

Nutrition information as printed on the pack.

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Nuts (cashews [46%] and hazelnuts [11%]), halal grass-fed bovine collagen [25%], tapioca starch, raw cacao, pure organic maple syrup, MCT oil (coconut), camu camu powder, Himalayan salt, vanilla bean powder, monk fruit.

CONTAINS: CASHEWS & HAZELNUTS.

May be present: Sesame, peanuts and other tree nuts.

DO NOT CONSUME IF YOU HAVE PEANUT OR NUT ALLERGIES.

Allergens: Contains: Cashews & Hazelnuts. May be present: Sesame, peanuts and other tree nuts.

Good to know

Label advice
DO NOT CONSUME IF YOU HAVE PEANUT OR NUT ALLERGIES.

Questions, answered.

How many carbs are in a Chief collagen bar?

5.7 g carbohydrate per 45 g bar (13 g per 100 g), with 2.4 g sugars and 3.6 g dietary fibre.

Is the Chief Hazelnut Brownie Collagen Bar gluten free?

Yes, gluten free and dairy free. Gluten is listed as “nil detected” on the nutrition panel.

Can I pack a Chief Collagen Bar in a school lunchbox?

Check your school’s food policy first. The bar contains cashews and hazelnuts, and sesame, peanuts and other tree nuts may be present.

What does the Chief Hazelnut Brownie bar taste like?

Cacao and hazelnut, with vanilla bean and a pinch of Himalayan salt, sweetened with maple syrup and monk fruit.

Reviews.

You might also like.