Front of The Monday Food Co Low Carb Gourmet Granola Sweet Crunchy Peanut Butter 300 g bag

Gourmet Keto Granola - Crunchy Peanut Butter - 300g

300g
$19.95
Skip to product information
Front of The Monday Food Co Low Carb Gourmet Granola Sweet Crunchy Peanut Butter 300 g bag

Gourmet Keto Granola - Crunchy Peanut Butter - 300g

$19.95

$3.32 per serve 6 serves of 50 g

Spoon it over a bowl of berries and yoghurt for a weekday breakfast, or crumble it on stewed rhubarb for dessert. Peanut butter flavour all the way through, 3.7 g carbohydrate a serve.

Title300g
Delivery from $10Australia-wide, tracked with Australia Post.
Click & CollectPick up from our Wollongong warehouse.

The Monday Food Co Low Carb Gourmet Granola

Sweet Crunchy Peanut Butter · 300 g bag (6 x 50 g serves)

The Monday Food Co Low Carb Gourmet Granola in Sweet Crunchy Peanut Butter is a crunchy seed and nut granola for low-carb families. Sunflower seeds, Byron Bay peanut butter, coconut, almonds, pepitas and linseed, sweetened with xylitol, at 3.7 g carbohydrate per 50 g serve. Serve it with yoghurt, milk or over berries.

School-morning crunch at 3.7 g carbs. Spoon it over a bowl of berries and yoghurt for a weekday breakfast, or crumble it on stewed rhubarb for dessert. Peanut butter flavour all the way through, 3.7 g carbohydrate a serve.

About this product

Breakfast bowls, dessert toppings, lunchbox crunch.

  • 3.7 g carbohydrate, 1.8 g sugars per 50 g serve
  • Byron Bay peanut butter (18%) with seeds, almonds and coconut
  • Xylitol-sweetened, 3.3 g a serve
  • 6 serves a bag, about $3.33 each

Who it suits: For low-carb households who want a peanut-butter granola for breakfast bowls and dessert toppings.

How to use

Serving size 50 g. 6 serves per 300 g bag.

Warning: This product contains sugar alcohols, excessive consumption may have a laxative effect.

Our granola is made with natural ingredients and whilst every effort has been made to remove all nut shells, the occasional one may be found.

Store in a cool, dry place. Once opened, store in an airtight container and consume within 3 weeks.

Do not feed to your pets.

Nutrition information

Servings per package: 6. Serving size: 50 g.

Average quantity per serving Average quantity per 100 g
Energy 1180 kJ (281 Cal) 2350 kJ (562 Cal)
Protein 10.3 g 20.6 g
Fat, total 24.2 g 48.5 g
- saturated 6.5 g 12.9 g
Carbohydrate 3.7 g 7.4 g
- sugars 1.8 g 3.7 g
Dietary fibre 4.3 g 8.7 g
Sodium 44 mg 88 mg
Xylitol 3.3 g 6.6 g
Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Byron Bay Peanut Butter (18%) (Peanuts (100%)), Shredded Coconut, Almond, Pepitas, Linseed, Natural Sweetener (Xylitol), Sea Salt.

Contains Peanut, Almond. May Contain Gluten, Egg, Milk, Soy, Sesame, and other Tree Nuts.

Made in Australia from at least 38% Australian ingredients.

Questions

Is it good over yoghurt?
Yes. A 50 g serve over Greek yoghurt and berries is the classic way; it also works with milk.

How many carbs per serve?
3.7 g carbohydrate and 1.8 g sugars per 50 g serve.

Can kids have it?
Check the allergens first: it contains peanut and almond. It's sweetened with xylitol (3.3 g a serve), and too much may have a laxative effect. Keep it away from pets.

How do I keep it fresh?
Store it cool and dry. Once opened, use an airtight container and finish it within 3 weeks.

Always read the label and use only as directed. This product is a food, not a medicine.

What’s inside.

Nutrition information

Servings per pack: 6 · Serving size: 50 g

Nutrientper 50 g serveper 100 g
Energy1180 kJ (281 Cal)2350 kJ (562 Cal)
Protein10.3 g20.6 g
Fat, total24.2 g48.5 g
- saturated6.5 g12.9 g
Carbohydrate3.7 g7.4 g
- sugars1.8 g3.7 g
Dietary fibre4.3 g8.7 g
Sodium44 mg88 mg
Xylitol3.3 g6.6 g

Nutrition information as printed on the pack.

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds, Byron Bay Peanut Butter (18%) (Peanuts (100%)), Shredded Coconut, Almond, Pepitas, Linseed, Natural Sweetener (Xylitol), Sea Salt.

Contains Peanut, Almond. May Contain Gluten, Egg, Milk, Soy, Sesame, and other Tree Nuts.

Allergens: Contains Peanut, Almond. May Contain Gluten, Egg, Milk, Soy, Sesame, and other Tree Nuts.

Good to know

Origin
Made in Australia from at least 38% Australian ingredients.
Storage
Store in a cool, dry place. Once opened, store in an airtight container and consume within 3 weeks.
Label advice
Warning: This product contains sugar alcohols, excessive consumption may have a laxative effect.

Questions, answered.

Is it good over yoghurt?

Yes. A 50 g serve over Greek yoghurt and berries is the classic way; it also works with milk.

How many carbs per serve?

3.7 g carbohydrate and 1.8 g sugars per 50 g serve.

Can kids have it?

Check the allergens first: it contains peanut and almond. It's sweetened with xylitol (3.3 g a serve), and too much may have a laxative effect. Keep it away from pets.

How do I keep it fresh?

Store it cool and dry. Once opened, use an airtight container and finish it within 3 weeks.

Reviews.

You might also like.