Front of the Barbell Air Dried Steak Classic 200 g pouch

Air Dried Steak - Classic - 200g

$26.00
Skip to product information
Front of the Barbell Air Dried Steak Classic 200 g pouch

Air Dried Steak - Classic - 200g

$26.00

$3.25 per serve 8 serves of 25 g

Pile it onto the Friday-night grazing board next to the cheese, or tuck a few pieces into the school lunchbox: air-dried steak at 0.375 g carbohydrate a serve.

  • 222mgsodium
  • 162mgpotassium

Per serve, as listed by Barbell.

Delivery from $10Australia-wide, tracked with Australia Post.
Click & CollectPick up from our Wollongong warehouse.

Barbell Air Dried Steak – Classic Spice

Classic · 200 g pouch · 8 serves

Barbell Air Dried Steak Classic is biltong-style air-dried beef from organic grass-fed beef, seasoned with vinegar, sea salt, coriander seed, pepper and cloves. Each 25 g serve has 0.375 g carbohydrate and 11.1 g protein. Put it in lunchboxes, on a grazing board or slice it over a salad. 8 serves a 200 g pouch.

Biltong for lunchboxes and grazing boards. Pile it onto the Friday-night grazing board next to the cheese, or tuck a few pieces into the school lunchbox: air-dried steak at 0.375 g carbohydrate a serve.

About this product

A savoury snack the whole family will eat.

  • 0.375 g carbohydrate and less than 0.1 g sugars per 25 g
  • Six ingredients, no sugar in the list
  • 11.1 g protein per serve
  • 8 serves a pouch, about $3.25 each

Who it suits: For low-carb families who want a savoury lunchbox snack and something meaty for the grazing board.

Nutrition information

Servings per package: 8 · Serving size: 25 g

Per serve (25 g) Per 100 g
Energy 410 kJ 1640 kJ
Protein, total 11.1 g 44.5 g
– Gluten NIL detected NIL detected
Fat, total 5.8 g 23.2 g
– Saturated 2.35 g 9.4 g
– Trans 0.225 g 0.9 g
– Monounsaturated 3.05 g 12.2 g
– Polyunsaturated 0.175 g 0.7 g
Carbohydrate, total 0.375 g 1.5 g
– Sugars <0.1 g <0.1 g
Sodium 222 mg 890 mg
Potassium 162 mg 650 mg
Iron 1.08 mg 4.3 mg
Vitamin B12 1.18 µg 4.7 µg

All values are considered averages.

Ingredients

Organic grass-fed beef, White vinegar, Sea salt, coriander seed, pepper, cloves.

Made in Australia from at least 99% Australian ingredients.

Storage

Keep cool in pantry or fridge and consume within 14 days of opening.

Questions

Can kids eat it?
It's air-dried beef in bite-size pieces, seasoned with salt and spices, with no chilli. Check the 222 mg sodium per serve suits your family.

How many carbs per serve?
0.375 g carbohydrate and less than 0.1 g sugars per 25 g.

Can I use it in cooking?
Slice it over salads or eggs, or add it to a grazing board. It's ready to eat as is.

How long does an open pouch last?
14 days, kept cool in the pantry or fridge.

Always read the label and use only as directed. This product is a food, not a medicine.

What’s inside.

Nutrition information

Servings per pack: 8 · Serving size: 25 g

Nutrientper 25 g serveper 100 g
Energy410 kJ1640 kJ
Protein, total11.1 g44.5 g
- GlutenNIL detectedNIL detected
Fat, total5.8 g23.2 g
- Saturated2.35 g9.4 g
- Trans0.225 g0.9 g
- Monounsaturated3.05 g12.2 g
- Polyunsaturated0.175 g0.7 g
Carbohydrate, total0.375 g1.5 g
- Sugars<0.1 g<0.1 g
Sodium222 mg890 mg
Potassium162 mg650 mg
Iron1.08 mg4.3 mg
Vitamin B121.18 µg4.7 µg

Nutrition information as printed on the pack.

Ingredients

Organic grass-fed beef, White vinegar, Sea salt, coriander seed, pepper, cloves.

Good to know

Origin
Made in Australia from at least 99% Australian ingredients.
Storage
Keep cool in pantry or fridge and consume within 14 days of opening.

Questions, answered.

Can kids eat it?

It's air-dried beef in bite-size pieces, seasoned with salt and spices, with no chilli. Check the 222 mg sodium per serve suits your family.

How many carbs per serve?

0.375 g carbohydrate and less than 0.1 g sugars per 25 g.

Can I use it in cooking?

Slice it over salads or eggs, or add it to a grazing board. It's ready to eat as is.

How long does an open pouch last?

14 days, kept cool in the pantry or fridge.

Reviews.

You might also like.